Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to Tweedle Technologies Private Limited and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

The domain name www.envirer.com (hereinafter referred to as “Website”) is owned by Tweedle Technologies Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at C- 604, Park View City-1, Sohna Road, Sector-48, Gurgaon, Haryana-122018, India (hereinafter referred to as “Company “).

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and www.envirer.com (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the, I accept tab or by use of the website/mobile app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and www.envirer.com for your use of the website/mobile app.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using, accessing, or registering with the website/mobile app. By using the website/mobile app you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy, you also acknowledge and agree that your access to and use of our website/mobile app is subject to our Terms of Use and any conflict between this Policy and the Terms of Use will be determined in favor of the Terms of Use. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this website/mobile app. The Terms of Use are expressly made a part of this Policy. You also acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for how third parties, vendors, and service providers collect or use your information.

By providing us your information or by making use of the facilities provided by the website/mobile app, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your personal information and non-personal information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of your information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person, nor shall entail you any right to claim damages for any kind of potential loss.

User Information

To avail certain services on our website/mobile app, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: name, phone number, email address, gender, age, address with pin code, credit card or debit card details, occupation details, interests, etc. The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience and services.

This Policy applies to information you provide to us or that we collect automatically when you visit, access, use, or register with our website/mobile app and when you interact with App content or applications that may link to or be accessible from or on the App that are provided or managed by a third party

By registering your phone number with us, you consent to be contacted by us via phone calls, SMS notifications, mobile applications and/or any other electronic mode of communication in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

Some Apps may also make use of third-party Cookies, Web Beacons, Pixels, dynamic tags, and/or other technical means, which may allow third parties to collect information about you and your activities on the App or the Envirer Website and provide you, or enable others to provide you, with certain functionality or advertising.

Some of our Apps or the functions within the Apps may be provided, developed, or hosted by third parties that are not affiliated with Envirer. These entities may collect or receive information you provide within the Apps, including information about your use of our App and your activities over time and across third-party applications or websites. These third parties may collect, use, store, or transmit information in accordance with their applicable privacy policies and business practices, which are not under control of Envirer control. For more information on third party practices, please refer to such third parties’ applicable privacy policies, terms of use, end user license agreements, or similar disclosures, available from such App, the Apple App Store or Google Play Store, or by contacting the third party for more information. If you have questions about which third parties may have access to your information through your access to or use of our App, you may please contact us at grievances@envirer.com for more information.

The information provided to us when you use our Apps, including when you download, register with, or log into our Apps may include personal information and other information that may identify you or Non-Personal Information unless otherwise noted within an App or in this Policy, any information you provide through the App may be transmitted to or stored by us and/or its third-party providers.

Certain information you provide when you use our Apps and their respective features may be stored locally on your mobile device. The scope of information you may store locally on your mobile device varies by App. We do not transmit information stored locally on your mobile device through use of our Apps, please be aware that any information stored on your mobile device may leave your mobile device through automatic backup processes, manual download from your mobile device, and through other means outside our control. In addition, your activities on your mobile device outside of the Apps may result in such information being transmitted to or otherwise collected by authorized or unauthorized third-parties, including through the other apps you access, the websites you visit, and by parties who may gain unauthorized access to your mobile device or data. Any information stored on your mobile device or transmitted over the Internet or any data network could be accessed or intercepted by unauthorized third parties. As a result, you acknowledge that Envirer cannot assure that the information you submit through the Apps or store locally on your mobile device will remain private. Any data you provide or store locally through the Apps is at your own risk.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies” or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised information). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our website/mobile app to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

When you access our Apps, you may be asked whether you will allow us to access your location while you are not using the app and/or whether you would like to receive notifications on your mobile device. If you click “allow” but change your mind at any time in the future and no longer wish to allow us to access your location and/or to receive notifications, you will be able to opt-out by updating the privacy settings on your mobile device.
You may set your mobile device to refuse all or some Cookies. If you disable or refuse Cookies, please note that some parts of our Apps may not function properly, or may no longer be accessible

Social Networking

Envier may maintain a presence in the internet through social networking sites such as Face book, LinkedIn, Twitter, and others. Envirer does not control and is not responsible for the collection, tracking, use, or disclosure of your information personal or non personal gathered through social networking websites and applications, including through the Envirer pages or profiles within other applications, or otherwise as a result of your participation in social networking sites.

Third-party social networking applications and advertisers on these applications, including on the Enviere web pages or profiles within these sites, are not obligated to follow or apply this Policy or the Terms of Use. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible social networking provider directly and refer to the applicable privacy policy and terms of use of that social networking provider.
Links to Other Sites

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website/mobile app only. Our website/mobile app provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

Information Sharing

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

c) We propose to share such information to third-party vendors and service providers we may engage to provide services in connection with our Apps, outreach for our programs and services, and to help us manage our digital presence and allow us to better serve our users. In addition, some of the content and services on our Apps, including advertisements, are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and technology and application providers

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our website/mobile app is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy, under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Corporate Transactions

In the event of sale, transfer, merger, reorganization, dissolution, or similar event we may transfer your information to one or more third parties as part of that transaction

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and/or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature “Grievance Officer”.

Grievance Officer: Mr. Sachin Arora
Website: www.envirer.com
Company Name: Tweedle Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: 902, Tower-1, DLF Corporate Greens, Sector-72 A, Gurgaon, Haryana-122001
Email id: grievances@envirer.com
Phone no.: 0124-6613110